Chicken Breast

Boar's Head

1 breast (170g) of Boar's Head Chicken Breast contains 245 calories and 48 grams of protein

Other servings:

245 calories

per 1 breast (170g)

Protein 48g

Carbs View in app

Fat View in app

Log with Welling

See the full macros for Chicken Breast in the Welling app.

Nutrition Facts for 1 breast (170g) of Boar's Head Chicken Breast

Nutrition per serving of Boar's Head Chicken Breast. Values other than calories and protein are available in the Welling app.
Calories245 kcal
Protein48g
Fat View in app
Carbs View in app
Fiber View in app
Sugar View in app
Sodium View in app

Macro Ratio for Boar's Head Chicken Breast

See how protein, carb and fat are split for this food in the app.

View in app

Foods Related to Boar's Head Chicken Breast

Healthier Alternatives for Boar's Head Chicken Breast

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories is Chicken Breast?
1 breast (170g) of Chicken Breast has 245 calories.
How much protein is in Chicken Breast?
1 breast (170g) of Chicken Breast has 48 grams of protein.
How many calories are in 100g of Chicken Breast?
100g of Chicken Breast has 144 calories and 28 grams of protein.
What is a standard serving for Chicken Breast?
A standard serving of Chicken Breast is 1 breast (170g), which has 245 calories and 48 grams of protein.
How do I estimate my portion of Chicken Breast?
The easiest way is to estimate the main calorie drivers separately: number of slices, slice thickness, used in a sandwich or wrap and cheese or condiments added. If you don't know how much Chicken Breast you ate, or whether you had a breast, serving 2 oz, palm, ounce or fist, download Welling and it will help estimate the portion for you.

You May Be Interested In

Sources and methodology

Nutrition values are reviewed and compiled from published food composition data, the sources listed below, and Welling’s own nutrition database. Values are based on common serving sizes and may vary by portion size, ingredients, cooking method, and restaurant preparation.

References

Last updated
Welling AI Nutrition Assistant 4.8/5.0 (6,500+ ratings) Download for Free

Scan to Download

Scan this QR to download the App

QR code linking to the Welling app download

or find it on AppStore and Google Play

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play