Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats
Mush
1 bowl (318g) of Mush Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats contains 464 calories and 14 grams of protein
Other servings:
464 calories
per 1 bowl (318g)
Protein 14g
Carbs View in app
Fat View in app
Log with WellingSee the full macros for Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats in the Welling app.
Nutrition Facts for 1 bowl (318g) of Mush Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats
| Calories | 464 kcal |
|---|---|
| Protein | 14g |
| Fat | View in app |
| Carbs | View in app |
| Fiber | View in app |
| Sugar | View in app |
| Sodium | View in app |
Macro Ratio for Mush Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats
See how protein, carb and fat are split for this food in the app.
View in appFoods Related to Mush Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats
Healthier Alternatives for Mush Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many calories is Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats?
- 1 bowl (318g) of Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats has 464 calories.
- How much protein is in Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats?
- 1 bowl (318g) of Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats has 14 grams of protein.
- How many calories are in 100g of Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats?
- 100g of Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats has 146 calories and 4 grams of protein.
- What is a standard serving for Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats?
- A standard serving of Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats is 1 bowl (318g), which has 464 calories and 14 grams of protein.
- How do I estimate my portion of Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats?
- The easiest way is to estimate the main calorie drivers separately: single container or part of one, toppings or mix-ins added, second container and stirred into another dish. If you don't know how much Vanilla Bean Overnight Oats you ate, or whether you had a bowl, serving, cup, tablespoon, teaspoon or plate, download Welling and it will help estimate the portion for you.
You May Be Interested In
Sources and methodology
Nutrition values are reviewed and compiled from published food composition data, the sources listed below, and Welling’s own nutrition database. Values are based on common serving sizes and may vary by portion size, ingredients, cooking method, and restaurant preparation.
References
- USDA FoodData Central (opens in a new tab) US Department of Agriculture
- EFSA food composition data (opens in a new tab) European Food Safety Authority
- Energy and Nutrient Composition of Food (SG FoodID) (opens in a new tab) Health Promotion Board, Singapore
- Nutrient Information Inquiry System (opens in a new tab) Centre for Food Safety, Hong Kong
- MenuStat (opens in a new tab) Restaurant menu nutrition data, NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
- Welling food database Welling's own food and serving size data