Almond Flour Tortillas

Siete

1 tortilla (28g) of Siete Almond Flour Tortillas contains 101 calories and 3 grams of protein

Other servings:

101 calories

per 1 tortilla (28g)

Protein 3g

Carbs View in app

Fat View in app

Log with Welling

See the full macros for Almond Flour Tortillas in the Welling app.

Nutrition Facts for 1 tortilla (28g) of Siete Almond Flour Tortillas

Nutrition per serving of Siete Almond Flour Tortillas. Values other than calories and protein are available in the Welling app.
Calories101 kcal
Protein3g
Fat View in app
Carbs View in app
Fiber View in app
Sugar View in app
Sodium View in app

Macro Ratio for Siete Almond Flour Tortillas

See how protein, carb and fat are split for this food in the app.

View in app

Foods Related to Siete Almond Flour Tortillas

Healthier Alternatives for Siete Almond Flour Tortillas

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories is Almond Flour Tortillas?
1 tortilla (28g) of Almond Flour Tortillas has 101 calories.
How much protein is in Almond Flour Tortillas?
1 tortilla (28g) of Almond Flour Tortillas has 3 grams of protein.
How many calories are in 100g of Almond Flour Tortillas?
100g of Almond Flour Tortillas has 360 calories and 10 grams of protein.
What is a standard serving for Almond Flour Tortillas?
A standard serving of Almond Flour Tortillas is 1 tortilla (28g), which has 101 calories and 3 grams of protein.
How do I estimate my portion of Almond Flour Tortillas?
The easiest way is to estimate the main calorie drivers separately: number of tortillas or wraps, tortilla size (street, fajita, burrito), fillings added and sauces or cheese added. If you don't know how much Almond Flour Tortillas you ate, or whether you had a tortilla, serving, slice or piece, download Welling and it will help estimate the portion for you.

You May Be Interested In

Sources and methodology

Nutrition values are reviewed and compiled from published food composition data, the sources listed below, and Welling’s own nutrition database. Values are based on common serving sizes and may vary by portion size, ingredients, cooking method, and restaurant preparation.

References

Last updated
Welling AI Nutrition Assistant 4.8/5.0 (6,500+ ratings) Download for Free

Scan to Download

Scan this QR to download the App

QR code linking to the Welling app download

or find it on AppStore and Google Play

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play