Lettuce Salad

Generic

1 cup (108g) of Lettuce Salad contains 26 calories and 1 gram of protein

Other servings:

26 calories

per 1 cup (108g)

Protein 1g

Carbs View in app

Fat View in app

Log with Welling

See the full macros for Lettuce Salad in the Welling app.

Nutrition Facts for 1 cup (108g) of Lettuce Salad

Nutrition per serving of Lettuce Salad. Values other than calories and protein are available in the Welling app.
Calories26 kcal
Protein1g
Fat View in app
Carbs View in app
Fiber View in app
Sugar View in app
Sodium View in app

Macro Ratio for Lettuce Salad

See how protein, carb and fat are split for this food in the app.

View in app

Foods Related to Lettuce Salad

Healthier Alternatives for Lettuce Salad

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories is Lettuce Salad?
1 cup (108g) of Lettuce Salad has 26 calories.
How much protein is in Lettuce Salad?
1 cup (108g) of Lettuce Salad has 1 grams of protein.
How many calories are in 100g of Lettuce Salad?
100g of Lettuce Salad has 24 calories and 1 grams of protein.
What is a standard serving for Lettuce Salad?
A standard serving of Lettuce Salad is 1 cup (108g), which has 26 calories and 1 grams of protein.
How do I estimate my portion of Lettuce Salad?
The easiest way is to estimate the main calorie drivers separately: amount of lettuce, dressing and toppings. If you don't know how much Lettuce Salad you ate, or whether you had a cup, plate or bowl, download Welling and it will help estimate the portion for you.

You May Be Interested In

Sources and methodology

Nutrition values are reviewed and compiled from published food composition data, the sources listed below, and Welling’s own nutrition database. Values are based on common serving sizes and may vary by portion size, ingredients, cooking method, and restaurant preparation.

References

Last updated
Welling AI Nutrition Assistant 4.8/5.0 (6,500+ ratings) Download for Free

Scan to Download

Scan this QR to download the App

QR code linking to the Welling app download

or find it on AppStore and Google Play

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play