Hawaiian Sweet Rolls

King's Hawaiian

1 roll (30g) of King's Hawaiian Hawaiian Sweet Rolls contains 96 calories and 3 grams of protein

Other servings:

96 calories

per 1 roll (30g)

Protein 3g

Carbs View in app

Fat View in app

Log with Welling

See the full macros for Hawaiian Sweet Rolls in the Welling app.

Nutrition Facts for 1 roll (30g) of King's Hawaiian Hawaiian Sweet Rolls

Nutrition per serving of King's Hawaiian Hawaiian Sweet Rolls. Values other than calories and protein are available in the Welling app.
Calories96 kcal
Protein3g
Fat View in app
Carbs View in app
Fiber View in app
Sugar View in app
Sodium View in app

Macro Ratio for King's Hawaiian Hawaiian Sweet Rolls

See how protein, carb and fat are split for this food in the app.

View in app

Foods Related to King's Hawaiian Hawaiian Sweet Rolls

Healthier Alternatives for King's Hawaiian Hawaiian Sweet Rolls

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories is Hawaiian Sweet Rolls?
1 roll (30g) of Hawaiian Sweet Rolls has 96 calories.
How much protein is in Hawaiian Sweet Rolls?
1 roll (30g) of Hawaiian Sweet Rolls has 3 grams of protein.
How many calories are in 100g of Hawaiian Sweet Rolls?
100g of Hawaiian Sweet Rolls has 321 calories and 11 grams of protein.
What is a standard serving for Hawaiian Sweet Rolls?
A standard serving of Hawaiian Sweet Rolls is 1 roll (30g), which has 96 calories and 3 grams of protein.
How do I estimate my portion of Hawaiian Sweet Rolls?
The easiest way is to estimate the main calorie drivers separately: number of rolls, roll size, butter or spread added and used as a slider bun. If you don't know how much Hawaiian Sweet Rolls you ate, or whether you had a roll, slice, ounce, serving or piece, download Welling and it will help estimate the portion for you.

You May Be Interested In

Sources and methodology

Nutrition values are reviewed and compiled from published food composition data, the sources listed below, and Welling’s own nutrition database. Values are based on common serving sizes and may vary by portion size, ingredients, cooking method, and restaurant preparation.

References

Last updated
Welling AI Nutrition Assistant 4.8/5.0 (6,500+ ratings) Download for Free

Scan to Download

Scan this QR to download the App

QR code linking to the Welling app download

or find it on AppStore and Google Play

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play