Collagen Peptides

Vital Proteins

1 scoop (30g) of Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides contains 105 calories and 27 grams of protein

Other servings:

105 calories

per 1 scoop (30g)

Protein 27g

Carbs View in app

Fat View in app

Log with Welling

See the full macros for Collagen Peptides in the Welling app.

Nutrition Facts for 1 scoop (30g) of Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides

Nutrition per serving of Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides. Values other than calories and protein are available in the Welling app.
Calories105 kcal
Protein27g
Fat View in app
Carbs View in app
Fiber View in app
Sugar View in app
Sodium View in app

Macro Ratio for Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides

See how protein, carb and fat are split for this food in the app.

View in app

Foods Related to Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides

Healthier Alternatives for Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories is Collagen Peptides?
1 scoop (30g) of Collagen Peptides has 105 calories.
How much protein is in Collagen Peptides?
1 scoop (30g) of Collagen Peptides has 27 grams of protein.
How many calories are in 100g of Collagen Peptides?
100g of Collagen Peptides has 350 calories and 90 grams of protein.
What is a standard serving for Collagen Peptides?
A standard serving of Collagen Peptides is 1 scoop (30g), which has 105 calories and 27 grams of protein.
How do I estimate my portion of Collagen Peptides?
The easiest way is to estimate the main calorie drivers separately: number of scoops, level or heaped scoop and what it was stirred into. If you don't know how much Collagen Peptides you ate, or whether you had a scoop or serving, download Welling and it will help estimate the portion for you.

You May Be Interested In

Sources and methodology

Nutrition values are reviewed and compiled from published food composition data, the sources listed below, and Welling’s own nutrition database. Values are based on common serving sizes and may vary by portion size, ingredients, cooking method, and restaurant preparation.

References

Last updated
Welling AI Nutrition Assistant 4.8/5.0 (6,500+ ratings) Download for Free

Scan to Download

Scan this QR to download the App

QR code linking to the Welling app download

or find it on AppStore and Google Play

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play