Bean Burrito
Generic
1 burrito (200g) of Bean Burrito contains 438 calories and 22 grams of protein
Other servings:
438 calories
per 1 burrito (200g)
Protein 22g
Carbs View in app
Fat View in app
Log with WellingSee the full macros for Bean Burrito in the Welling app.
Nutrition Facts for 1 burrito (200g) of Bean Burrito
| Calories | 438 kcal |
|---|---|
| Protein | 22g |
| Fat | View in app |
| Carbs | View in app |
| Fiber | View in app |
| Sugar | View in app |
| Sodium | View in app |
Macro Ratio for Bean Burrito
See how protein, carb and fat are split for this food in the app.
View in appFoods Related to Bean Burrito
Healthier Alternatives for Bean Burrito
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many calories is Bean Burrito?
- 1 burrito (200g) of Bean Burrito has 438 calories.
- How much protein is in Bean Burrito?
- 1 burrito (200g) of Bean Burrito has 22 grams of protein.
- How many calories are in 100g of Bean Burrito?
- 100g of Bean Burrito has 219 calories and 11 grams of protein.
- What is a standard serving for Bean Burrito?
- A standard serving of Bean Burrito is 1 burrito (200g), which has 438 calories and 22 grams of protein.
- How do I estimate my portion of Bean Burrito?
- The easiest way is to estimate the main calorie drivers separately: tortilla size, beans filling, rice and cheese and sauce. If you don't know how much Bean Burrito you ate, or whether you had a burrito, plate, bowl or cup, download Welling and it will help estimate the portion for you.
You May Be Interested In
Sources and methodology
Nutrition values are reviewed and compiled from published food composition data, the sources listed below, and Welling’s own nutrition database. Values are based on common serving sizes and may vary by portion size, ingredients, cooking method, and restaurant preparation.
References
- USDA FoodData Central (opens in a new tab) US Department of Agriculture
- EFSA food composition data (opens in a new tab) European Food Safety Authority
- Energy and Nutrient Composition of Food (SG FoodID) (opens in a new tab) Health Promotion Board, Singapore
- Nutrient Information Inquiry System (opens in a new tab) Centre for Food Safety, Hong Kong
- MenuStat (opens in a new tab) Restaurant menu nutrition data, NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
- Welling food database Welling's own food and serving size data